Vaughnlive.Tv - Info vaughnlive.tv

vaughnlive.tv receives about 35,050 unique visitors and 91,831 (2.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $506.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $276,685.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vaughnlive.tv is ranked number 13,104 in the world and 0.00701% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.11.57. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - vaughnlive.tv

Possibly the greatest LIVE streaming video site on the internet! Go to http://vaughnlive.tv
How did vaughnlive.tv look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with vaughnlive.tv in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is vaughnlive.tv?

35.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
35,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,051,500
Pages per Visit:
2.62
Daily Pageviews:
91,831
Alexa Rank:
13,104 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00701%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
11:07
Bounce rate:
33.52%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
84.22%
Referral:
2.38%
Search:
7.85%
Social:
5.55%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.4%32.9%6510
Japan 11.3%8.8%7622
Argentina 11.0%13.7%882
Mexico 8.6%10.9%2024
Canada 3.3%3.8%6466
Taiwan 3.2%1.5%4869
Spain 3.0%3.9%7633
Australia 3.0%4.4%4429
United Kingdom 2.7%4.4%11814
Colombia 1.5%2.0%3007
Hong Kong 1.5%0.8%5597
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.5%19696
Panama 1.2%1.5%865
Brazil 1.0%0.4%29987
Macao 0.9%0.4%947
Peru 0.8%1.4%3772
Chile 0.8%1.2%4503
El Salvador 0.8%0.8%950
Germany 0.8%1.7%39698
Denmark 0.7%0.4%6432
Lithuania 0.7%0.4%3108
Romania 0.6%0.4%11391

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vaughnlive.tv
100.00%100.00%2.50

Competitive Data

SEMrush vaughnlive.tv
SEMrush
Domain:
  vaughnlive.tv
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  54,232
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5,984
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  25,394
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $12,372.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  36
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is vaughnlive.tv?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vaughnlive.tv can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$506.65
Monthly Revenue:
$15,199.50
Yearly Revenue:
$184,927.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 30,212$346.54
Australia 4,041$30.43
Japan 8,081$25.86
United Kingdom 4,041$25.17
Canada 3,490$24.46
Argentina 12,581$14.97
Mexico 10,010$9.71
Germany 1,561$7.54
Spain 3,581$3.98
Taiwan 1,377$2.62
Hong Kong 735$2.53
Colombia 1,837$2.44
Panama 1,377$2.23
Denmark 367$1.41
Peru 1,286$1.38
Chile 1,102$1.12
Korea, Republic of 459$1.07
Macao 367$0.78
El Salvador 735$0.67
Lithuania 367$0.66
Brazil 367$0.65
Romania 367$0.43

How much money do vaughnlive.tv lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$87.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,617.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,850.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,908
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
387,233
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,711,334
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,438$62.38
Canada 872$6.12
Australia 808$6.09
United Kingdom 646$4.03
Germany 453$2.19
Argentina 1,761$2.10
Mexico 901$0.87
Japan 242$0.78
Spain 680$0.76
Taiwan 220$0.42
Denmark 92$0.35
Hong Kong 73$0.25
Colombia 147$0.20
Chile 143$0.15
Lithuania 77$0.14
Peru 129$0.14
Panama 69$0.11
Romania 77$0.09
Korea, Republic of 18$0.04
Brazil 22$0.04
El Salvador 29$0.03
Macao 7$0.02

How much is vaughnlive.tv worth?

Website Value:
$276,685.64

Where is vaughnlive.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.11.57
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.11.57

How fast does vaughnlive.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(2005 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://freegeoip.net/json/ (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/1518635674/js/flv.js (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/4555402446/css/channel_header.css (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/4555402446/css/main.css (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/4555402446/js/footer.js (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/4555402446/js/header_html5.js (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_all_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_breakers_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_creative_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_espanol_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_gamers_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_lifestyles_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_misc_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_music_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_nature_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_newstech_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_people_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_vapers_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_broadcast_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_browse.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_help_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_options_white_large.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_profile_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_signin_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_vip_white.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/play_btn_overlay.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/img/vaughnlive_header_est.png (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/js/chili-1.7.pack.js (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/js/fadb.js (expiration not specified)
https://vaughnlive.tv/js/jquery.cycle.all.js (expiration not specified)
https://d2na2p72vtqyok.cloudfront.net/client-embed/5d1c7bfb-e858-454a-ab25-1b10412851c3.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-24793147-1 (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/089203d377c149b0df7290dce9e3f1e4_17c0da55b4f8d3b7986f02c2fed6f2cc_2b568e52e21ef073299bcb29c33b8e0d.jpg (2 hours)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/135347932b7fe987a8c0f6e0b046b42b_0899d0167233a28ddb93c7ac380a6184_41c171f9eec1a25f0d8c45dbe0e23405.jpg (2 hours)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/24ca67115c771239f98d6bfb5cf158ad_5b18e1a3e2092783aea4b1aa4a894d8a_0b57145026a4ace1e586867d74061eee.jpg (2 hours)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/32a9e528c7db19f601532770dcb66f54_6109e720dfdee7143b87b597368ef17f_001785b51d88d83b8d81e832462566e9.jpg (2 hours)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/3cbe4***5724cc290aba5fbc934a51196_dfead17f4721422bc9e1eaf97556b4a0_7eed1619acf894e9b0190462f83cad80.jpg (2 hours)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/4460131ca1ba54cd68ed80c59859dc2d_030a77a5a055e21b0f71060aeeaca368_8379e35d71f3b63c278860aa2f2a8ab0.jpg (2 hours)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/81c8d422a0b51ddf5fed4c6d1bbd3536_768e0cc7e7645b8ef7f9e6846fb31a48_416366553459d09f27b7c40a8572aa4f.jpg (2 hours)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/8305074c5a489ee8298368954edfe296_cbca7635077d4074f8d30094a317***72_23180f01c3c51b8ce4285f3fb349c9d6.jpg (2 hours)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/ef4c1bede512c4f2afbab7ea85a11f74_366b675075d5c85cffe2531073afbb5c_c***9d91d5772b1ca15f66ec535794d3d.jpg (2 hours)
https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/nXW6nV7.jpg (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/02jose_champions.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/1buttontv.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/416.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/91fun.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/acidmax.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/amor_y_amistad.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/angieishere.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/anyethel.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/atlantis5.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/b_czar.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/beninohio.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/berlincam.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/betzemadel_nr1.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/betzemadel_nr1_large.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/biganton.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/bluebirdnestboxcam.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/buynowinya.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/cb_radio_miami.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/chicktv.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/chillertheatre.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/chiwave_movies.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/cjseaman.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/classical_music.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/daveett.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/deechat.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/desertwindstwo.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/discotoni.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/dj_modi_momo_nrw.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/djledou.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/dwdoodles.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/economy365.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/fmtrujui.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/gvptv.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/headstockburn.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/heartradio.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/honeybadgerradio.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/incowgnito.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/jadyboo.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/kalelujp.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/kbhrsouth.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/kingzcourt.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/lcreme_staff.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/lcrememax.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/lcremeplushd.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/losschijndel.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/mathmind.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/mathmind_2.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/muqmarkii.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/newzviewz.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/oldiesatnite.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/rickstunes.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/seru.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/***_mania.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/thebadmoviechannel.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/thejedshed.png (2 hours)
https://thumbnails.vaughnsoft.com/1518635674/fetch/live/yojayhudson.png (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/vaughn-network/loader.js (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://vaughnlive.tv/cdn-cgi/apps/head/9Mn0TF5I2H_rOvg3vSVkvOz3xYM.js
https://code.jquery.com/jquery-3.2.1.min.js
https://vaughnlive.tv/4555402446/js/header_html5.js
https://vaughnlive.tv/js/fadb.js
https://vaughnlive.tv/1518635674/js/flv.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://vaughnlive.tv/4555402446/css/main.css
https://vaughnlive.tv/4555402446/css/channel_header.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sign In and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Go LIVE Now and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Go VIP renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Po***r Right Now renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Live: betzemadel_nr1 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
You are using…dated browser. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
More information » renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Create Account and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Sign In renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
News & Tech and 8 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
bluebirdnestboxcam and 56 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
You are using…dated browser. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
More information » renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 167.4KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1396644580-7ee7cc5dfff1457a456f1df31743b88e-1396644580.jpg could save 15.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1384761883-1b62745a2bc13bfbdb9434ef076a7192-1384761883.jpg could save 11.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1433325183-308bda80ee476b762a446cedc299549b-1433325183.jpg could save 11.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1423451191-2ccc3b765d5cb4aa7512cee4d7a9d748-1423451191.jpg could save 10KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1423333532-f30d0da2f0a8a8479503bbd20ad92049-1423333532.jpg could save 9.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1416429619-2014283e1f79d314277bab4183b2af32-1416429619.jpg could save 7.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1402079609-ac45eda07426b673b65aced890ecff1a-1402079609.jpg could save 6.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1402***7983-100221b807f760d1cb82c2d1a7e5c540-1402***7983.jpg could save 6.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1495214337-ce35c2cc71226bef2c0554d21b7f2048-1495214337.jpg could save 6.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/135347932b7fe987a8c0f6e0b046b42b_0899d0167233a28ddb93c7ac380a6184_41c171f9eec1a25f0d8c45dbe0e23405.jpg could save 6.3KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1415248612-a2e8406de09fdfcfb18d982f79f5ce1f-1415248612.jpg could save 6.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1503884711-b68f***fd649606c24f04fa4256045011-1503884711.jpg could save 6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1412***6325-8525aef2576f7f32b04c78d5b1fe0f73-1412***6325.jpg could save 5.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1420900467-dcce2ca175517dddd143219496537938-1420900467.jpg could save 5.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1391604235-c2adf26f7ca0c5dc59cf0a6e3***e5c8a-1391604235.jpg could save 4.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/4460131ca1ba54cd68ed80c59859dc2d_030a77a5a055e21b0f71060aeeaca368_8379e35d71f3b63c278860aa2f2a8ab0.jpg could save 4.3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1387660310-10e92442ce3d3d8d8f0a2e21502411ba-1387660310.jpg could save 4.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/32a9e528c7db19f601532770dcb66f54_6109e720dfdee7143b87b597368ef17f_001785b51d88d83b8d81e832462566e9.jpg could save 3.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/billboards/1407676707-3f0907f1f565faf308a358f0d6297e96-1407676707.jpg could save 3.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/abvs/abvs_techcorner.jpg could save 2.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/8305074c5a489ee8298368954edfe296_cbca7635077d4074f8d30094a317***72_23180f01c3c51b8ce4285f3fb349c9d6.jpg could save 2.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/abvs/abvs_custom_emoticon.jpg could save 1.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/VL_watermark.png could save 1.5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/abvs/nXW6nV7.jpg could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/vaughnlive_header_est.png could save 1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/btn_fullscreen_off.png could save 972B (78% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/btn_spkr_0_off.png could save 959B (63% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_signin_white.png could save 948B (81% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/btn_spkr_3_off.png could save 944B (55% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/bar_bg_v2.png could save 927B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_browse.png could save 918B (78% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_espanol_white.png could save 914B (59% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_options_white_large.png could save 911B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_vip_white.png could save 900B (65% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_music_white.png could save 892B (75% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_nature_white.png could save 890B (74% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_newstech_white.png could save 885B (82% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_breakers_white.png could save 883B (66% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_broadcast_white.png could save 875B (84% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_profile_white.png could save 873B (76% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/icon_help_white.png could save 870B (73% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_gamers_white.png could save 867B (71% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_lifestyles_white.png could save 866B (62% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_creative_white.png could save 865B (87% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_misc_white.png could save 864B (78% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_vapers_white.png could save 860B (65% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_all_white.png could save 856B (73% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/vaughnlive/bg_white_75.png could save 854B (92% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/bg_black_50.png could save 853B (92% reduction).
Compressing https://vaughnlive.tv/img/cat_people_white.png could save 850B (68% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.vaughnsoft.com/img/btn_pause_off.png could save 744B (60% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,116 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe src="/app/billboards.php"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatHeader">People</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…ve/jadyboo.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="browseIndexTxt">jadyboo</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…rickstunes.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/rickstunes" class="browseTxt">rickstunes</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatHeader">Espanol</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…/lcrememax.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="browseIndexTxt">lcrememax</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…remeplushd.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/lcremeplushd" class="browseTxt">lcremeplushd</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatHeader">Music Cafe</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…dstockburn.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/headstockburn" class="browseTxt">headstockburn</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…heartradio.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/heartradio" class="browseTxt">heartradio</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatHeader">News &amp; Tech</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…adgerradio.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/honeybadgerradio" class="browseTxt">honeybadgerradio</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…kingzcourt.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/kingzcourt" class="browseTxt">kingzcourt</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatHeader">Nature</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…mathmind_2.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/mathmind_2" class="browseTxt">mathmind_2</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatHeader">Misc</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…lertheatre.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/chillertheatre" class="browseTxt">chillertheatre</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…incowgnito.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/incowgnito" class="browseTxt">incowgnito</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatHeader">Lifestyles</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatChannels">buynowinya…kbhrsouth</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatHeader">Creative</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatChannels">1buttontv…yojayhudson</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexCatHeader">All</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…viechannel.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/thebadmoviechannel" class="browseTxt">thebadmoviechannel</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//thumbnails.v…ive/b_czar.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b_czar" class="browseTxt">b_czar</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="indexSpacer2"> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="menu2Browse">Browse</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="menuBtnBlue mv…tom headerMenu">Help</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="menuBtnRed mvn…tom headerMenu">Go LIVE Now</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="menuBtnGreen m…tom headerMenu">Go VIP</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="topBarV2toggle" class="topBarV2toggle…tooltip-bottom"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="MvnHlsPlayer_playpause" class="MvnHlsPlayer_pause"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="MvnHlsPlayer_vol" class="MvnHlsPlayer_spkr_3"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="track"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="dragger"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="MvnHlsPlayer_fullscreen"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="menuBtnRed mvntooltip-bottom">Go LIVE Now</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/acidmax" class="browseTxt">acidmax</a> and 30 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/djledou"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="browseIndexTxt">djledou</div> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.wh…rg/intl/en-US/">More information »</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://vaughnlive.tv/ could save 1.6KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 685B (56% reduction).

Compressing https://po.st/v2/status?getConfig=true&pubKey=kp3741hb68ocvru5buo4&_=1518635674613&callback=pwNeuCallback295fd could save 685B (56% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vaughnlive.tv supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vaughnlive.tv supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 17 Feb 2018 18:07:29 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sat, 17 Feb 2018 19:07:29 GMT
Location: https://www.vaughnlive.tv/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3eeaafc2770f5570-ORD
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Sat, 17 Feb 2018 18:07:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbd21a3bd901f9fcbcc0bf3fc2707a0071518890849; expires=Sun, 17-Feb-19 18:07:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.vaughnlive.tv; HttpOnly; Secure
Cache-Control: max-age=15
Expires: Sat, 17 Feb 2018 18:07:44 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3eeaafc2bc885582-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.24.11.57 285
A 104.24.10.57 285
NS rita.ns.cloudflare.com 3584
NS dan.ns.cloudflare.com 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-07-27
Domain Age:
6 years 6 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Domain Name: VAUGHNLIVE.TV
Registry Domain ID: 97445781_DOMAIN_TV-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-09T15:58:45Z
Creation Date: 2011-07-27T12:17:30Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-07-27T12:17:30Z
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-17T18:07:40Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with vaughnlive.tv in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vaughnlive.tv widget